Service area · Taking vendors

Property maintenance in Pinellas County, Florida.

1Stop is taking vendors in every trade in Pinellas County, whose seat is Clearwater, and has no response target there yet. The county gets one once enough vetted vendors work it.

Coverage tier
Taking vendors
Response target
Not set yet
County seat
Clearwater
PopulationCensus Bureau estimate, July 2025
948,563
Last updated
October 5, 2026

Today

What can a property manager request in Pinellas County?

1Stop is taking vendors in Pinellas County. There is no response target here yet.

A property manager can still ask about a property here. Send the address and we will tell you what we can cover before you send a job. Ask about a property

1Stop is recruiting vendors in Pinellas County now. A county gets a response target once enough vetted vendors work it, and not before. Apply as a vendor, or read what working in Pinellas County takes.

Cities and towns

Which cities are in Pinellas County?

Clearwater is the county seat, with 114,364 residents in the Census Bureau's 2025 estimate, but St. Petersburg is the largest city, with 264,033. Pinellas County has 24 incorporated cities and towns; among the larger are Largo, with 80,690, and Pinellas Park, with 52,295.

That leaves 28% of the county's 948,563 residents outside any city, so many Pinellas County addresses answer to the county rather than a town. The county shrank 1.1% between 2020 and 2025.

The six largest of Pinellas County's 24 cities and towns, Census Bureau estimate for July 2025
City or townResidents
St. Petersburg264,033
ClearwaterCounty seat114,364
Largo80,690
Pinellas Park52,295
Dunedin35,227
Tarpon Springs25,602

Local considerations

What should a property manager plan for in Pinellas County?

Services

Which services can I book in Pinellas County?

Ask first. No trade has a response target here yet.

Questions

Questions about Pinellas County.

Is 1Stop taking vendors in Pinellas County?

Yes, in every trade. Pinellas County has no response target yet, and it gets one once enough vetted vendors work it.

Is Clearwater the largest city in Pinellas County?

No. Clearwater is the county seat, with 114,364 residents, but St. Petersburg is the largest city, with 264,033.

Who issues building permits in Pinellas County?

The county's Building and Development Review Services Department, which its own page says provides building permits and inspections for unincorporated Pinellas County and six partner communities.

Has Pinellas County had a recent federal hurricane declaration?

Yes. FEMA designated Pinellas County for Individual Assistance, its program for households, after Hurricane Ian (2022), Hurricane Idalia (2023), Hurricane Debby (2024), Hurricane Helene (2024) and Hurricane Milton (2024).

Work in Pinellas County? Join the bench.

1Stop is building its vendor bench in Pinellas County. Property managers can still send a request and we will say what we can cover.