Service area · Taking vendors

Property maintenance in Pasco County, Florida.

1Stop is taking vendors in every trade in Pasco County, whose seat is Dade City, and has no response target there yet. The county gets one once enough vetted vendors work it.

Coverage tier
Taking vendors
Response target
Not set yet
County seat
Dade City
PopulationCensus Bureau estimate, July 2025
674,516
Last updated
October 5, 2026

Today

What can a property manager request in Pasco County?

1Stop is taking vendors in Pasco County. There is no response target here yet.

A property manager can still ask about a property here. Send the address and we will tell you what we can cover before you send a job. Ask about a property

1Stop is recruiting vendors in Pasco County now. A county gets a response target once enough vetted vendors work it, and not before. Apply as a vendor, or read what working in Pasco County takes.

Cities and towns

Which cities are in Pasco County?

Dade City is the county seat, with 10,173 residents in the Census Bureau's 2025 estimate, but it is not the largest place: Zephyrhills has 22,447 and New Port Richey 18,299. Pasco County has six incorporated places in all, including the town of St. Leo.

That leaves 91% of the county's 674,516 residents outside any city, so most Pasco County addresses answer to the county rather than a town. The county grew 20.0% between 2020 and 2025.

All six of Pasco County's cities and towns, Census Bureau estimate for July 2025
City or townResidents
Zephyrhills22,447
New Port Richey18,299
Dade CityCounty seat10,173
Port Richey3,655
St. Leo2,468
San Antonio1,603

Local considerations

What should a property manager plan for in Pasco County?

  • A county certificate of competency

    Pasco County's Building Construction Services lets a contractor either register a state certified license or apply for a County Certificate of Competency card. The county's page does not say which trades need the county card.

  • Federal storm declarations since 2022

    FEMA designated Pasco County for Individual Assistance, the program for households, in four major disaster declarations:

Services

Which services can I book in Pasco County?

Ask first. No trade has a response target here yet.

Questions

Questions about Pasco County.

Is 1Stop taking vendors in Pasco County?

Yes, in every trade. Pasco County has no response target yet, and it gets one once enough vetted vendors work it.

Is Dade City the largest city in Pasco County?

No. Dade City is the county seat, with 10,173 residents, but Zephyrhills is larger with 22,447, and so is New Port Richey with 18,299.

Who issues building permits in Pasco County?

The county's Building Construction Services Department, which its own page describes as helping residents secure permits for home projects.

Has Pasco County had a recent federal hurricane declaration?

Yes. FEMA designated Pasco County for Individual Assistance, its program for households, after Hurricane Ian (2022), Hurricane Idalia (2023), Hurricane Helene (2024) and Hurricane Milton (2024).

Work in Pasco County? Join the bench.

1Stop is building its vendor bench in Pasco County. Property managers can still send a request and we will say what we can cover.