Service area · Taking vendors

Property maintenance in Martin County, Florida.

1Stop is taking vendors in every trade in Martin County, whose seat is Stuart, and has no response target there yet. The county gets one once enough vetted vendors work it.

Coverage tier
Taking vendors
Response target
Not set yet
County seat
Stuart
PopulationCensus Bureau estimate, July 2025
166,272
Last updated
October 5, 2026

Today

What can a property manager request in Martin County?

1Stop is taking vendors in Martin County. There is no response target here yet.

A property manager can still ask about a property here. Send the address and we will tell you what we can cover before you send a job. Ask about a property

1Stop is recruiting vendors in Martin County now. A county gets a response target once enough vetted vendors work it, and not before. Apply as a vendor, or read what working in Martin County takes.

Cities and towns

Which cities are in Martin County?

Stuart is the county seat and the largest of Martin County's five incorporated places, with 19,451 residents in the Census Bureau's 2025 estimate. Indiantown, a village, has 6,826, Sewall's Point 2,078, Jupiter Island 841 and Ocean Breeze 402, all towns.

That leaves 82% of the county's 166,272 residents outside any city, town or village, so most Martin County addresses answer to the county. The county grew 4.9% between 2020 and 2025.

All five of Martin County's cities and towns, Census Bureau estimate for July 2025
City or townResidents
StuartCounty seat19,451
Indiantown6,826
Sewall's Point2,078
Jupiter Island841
Ocean Breeze402

Local considerations

What should a property manager plan for in Martin County?

  • Federal storm declarations since 2022

    FEMA designated Martin County for Individual Assistance, the program for households, in one major disaster declaration:

Services

Which services can I book in Martin County?

Ask first. No trade has a response target here yet.

Questions

Questions about Martin County.

Is 1Stop taking vendors in Martin County?

Yes, in every trade. Martin County has no response target yet, and it gets one once enough vetted vendors work it.

Is Stuart the largest city in Martin County?

Yes. Stuart is the county seat and the largest incorporated place, with 19,451 residents. Indiantown, a village, is next with 6,826. The rest of the county, 82% of its residents, lives outside all five incorporated places.

Who issues building permits in Martin County?

The county's Building Department. Its own page says an applicant must first register and log in to the Accela Citizen Access portal, the county's online permit system.

Has Martin County had a recent federal hurricane declaration?

Yes. FEMA designated Martin County for Individual Assistance, its program for households, after Hurricane Milton (2024).

Work in Martin County? Join the bench.

1Stop is building its vendor bench in Martin County. Property managers can still send a request and we will say what we can cover.